Sanctuary Plastic Surgery

4800 North Federal Hwy

Suite C101

Boca Raton, FL 33431

Where Extraordinaryily Skilled and Dedicated Plastic Surgeons Achieve the Most Elegant Results.

Request a Consultation

I’m 37 and have had two children. I would like to get breast implants but could probably also benefit from some slight lifting. Can this be achieved with the implants alone?

I’m 37 and have had two children.? I would like to get breast implants but could probably also benefit from some slight lifting.? Can this be achieved with the implants alone?? Do they produce any lifting of sagging breasts or do I need to combine my implants with a breast lift? With this question, you really need to come for a consult or at least send pictures for us to evaluate.? Sometimes implants alone will be enough to create a lifting effect on a woman who is postpartum if they have loss of volume but most times we would need to combine a lift with implants to correct this problem. Posted By Dr. Pozner Sanctuary Medical Aesthetic Center Sanctuary Plastic Surgery
Featured Networks

Call 561-367-9101 To Schedule Your Consultation